DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Homecoming

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS FOR HOMECOMING

 

  1. The Main Schedule:

    1. Monday, October 2:

    2. 1. Coronation at 7 p.m.

      1. Followed by Burning of the S

    3. Tuesday, October 3:

      1. JHVB Twin Spruce (A) 4-6 p.m.

      2. XC at home

      3. High School Pep Rally during reading

    4. Wednesday, October 4:

      1. Bulldog Olympics after lunch for 1 hour and 30 mins

    5. Thursday, October 5:

      1. Pep rally during reading @ Elementary

      2. JHFB Sage Valley (A) 4-6 p.m.

      3. JHVB Newell (A) 4PM

    6. Friday, October 6:

      1. Parade at 12:15 PM

      2. School BBQ following parade.  

      3. HSFB Bighorn (H) 6-8 p.m.

        1. ‚ÄčThriller Halftime Performance

      4. HSVB Bighorn (H) 3,4 p.m.

    7. Saturday, October 7:

      1. HSVB Wright (H) 1,2 p.m.

      2. Dance 8-11 p.m.

Get your red, blue, and white on

 

SUNDANCE BUSINESS WINDOW COMPETITION and PARADE!!!

  We kick off the week by inviting the public to get involved by decorating their windows and contacting the high school office if they would like to have a parade entry at 307-283- 1007. This year we are going to start a traveling trophy for the business with the best decorated windows so show
your spirit! If you decorate windows please contact the office so Student Council officers don’t miss them when we judge windows on Oct 6th, Friday morning. Student Council will not be in charge of cleaning the decorated windows after Homecoming.

 

PARADE LINE-UP IS AT THE SHS PARKING LOT BETWEEN 11:45AM-12PM OCT 6TH. 

THE PARADE ROUTE WILL BE GOING UP MAIN, AROUND THE POST OFFICE, AND COMING BACK DOWN MAIN. WE WILL NOT GO ON CLEVELAND DUE TO CONSTRUCTION! 

 

 

DRESS UP DAYS/THEMES FOR HOMECOMING

  1. Dress Up Days

    1. Monday: PJ Day

    2. Tuesday: Zombie Day

    3. Wednesday: 80’s Day

    4. Thursday: Tourist Day

    5. Friday: Red, White & Blue Day

  2. Hallway Themes/Schedule

    1. 7th: North America

    2. 8th: Europe

    3. 9th: South America

    4. 10th: Australia

    5. 11th: Asia

    6. 12th: Africa